0 votes
in question by (30.5k points)

how many sides does a pentagon have

 Welcome, dear ones, to today's website, where we offer you the service of answering educational questions and other fields

Today's website provides answers to puzzles and educational questions, as we offer South African students the answer to their educational questions. One of the common questions that many students ask is a question:

how many sides does a pentagon have

Where, through today’s website, we offer you a typical short answer, and students can ask their questions through the word “I ask a question” at the top of the site, where we provide you with an answer in a short time

A pentagon is a geometrical shape, which has five sides and five angles. Here, “Penta” denotes five and “gon” denotes angle. The pentagon is one of the types of polygons. The sum of all the interior angles for a regular pentagon is 540 degrees.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (30.5k points)
 
Best answer

how many sides does a pentagon have

0 votes
by (30.5k points)
how many sides does a pentagon have
Welcome to Aly2um Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.